Home / UAE driving License / Documents Required for UAE Driving Licence file opening in Sharjah

Documents Required for UAE Driving Licence file opening in Sharjah

There is three main category for applying driving license in Sharjah,
Employment, Family and Student.

For Employment Visa following documents required to open a file for
driving license in Sharjah.

Passport (Original and Valid copy)
  Emirates ID (Original and Valid copy)
Visa from Sharjah (In case your visa stamped from other emirates e.g
Dubai, Ajman, Abudhabi, Alain, Fujeriah, RAK and your office have branch
in Sharjah you can apply via Sharjah branch.)
NOC ( No objection letter should be in Arabic and on company letter
head.)
  Trade licence of company ( Valid Copy)
Chamber of Commerce (Valid Copy ) Not applicable for Hamriyah Free Zone)
Labour Immigration computer card (Valid Copy)
For Wife Visa following documents required to open a file for driving
license in Sharjah.

Passport (Original and Valid copy)
  Emirates ID (Original and Valid copy)
Visa from Sharjah (In case your visa stamped from other emirates e.g
Dubai, Ajman, Abudhabi, Alain, Fujeriah, RAK and you have tenancy
agreement from Sharjah you can apply in Sharjah.)
NOC ( No objection letter should be in Arabic.)
Husband Passport (Original and Valid Copy)
  4 Photos.
For Student Visa following documents required to open a file for driving
license in Sharjah.

Passport (Original and Valid copy)
  Emirates ID (Original and Valid copy)
Visa from Sharjah (In case your visa stamped from other emirates e.g
Dubai, Ajman, Abudhabi, Alain, Fujeriah, RAK and you have tenancy
agreement from Sharjah you can apply in Sharjah.)
NOC ( No objection letter should be in Arabic from your
School/College/Universty.)
  Passport (Original and Valid Copy)
  4 Photos.

For More Info Whatsapp : 056 8762014

Check Also

UAE Driving License

its always every man’s dream to have a driving licence so that he canfly like …

× How can I help you?